Zachry Group is hiring 191 Jobs – ADMIN FIELD SERVICES REP, BOILERMAKER, BOILERMAKER, BOILERMAKER, BOILERMAKER, BOILERMAKER 2, BOILERMAKER NCCER PLUS-1, BULK LOADER 1, BULK LOADER 1, BUS DRIVER 5, BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE DEVELOPER, BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST, CARPENTER, CARPENTER, CARPENTER, CHANGE MANAGEMENT MANAGER, COMBO WELDER, COMBO WELDER 2, COOLING TOWER TECH I, COST ANALYST, CRAFT PLANNER, CRANE OPERATOR-OVER 70 TON, DATA ARCHITECT, DATA ENTRY CLERK I, DATACENTER OPERATIONS MANAGER, DCS COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST, DCS PROGRAMMER, DESIGNER I ELECTRICAL, DESIGNER II C/S, DIAGNOSTIC TECH I, DIRECTOR FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING – JOINT VENTURES, DOCUMENT CONTROL CLERK, Document Management Professionals, ELECTRICAL COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST, ELECTRICIAN I, ELECTRICIAN I, ELECTRICIAN II, ELECTRICIAN II, ELECTRICIAN II, ELECTRICIAN II, ELECTRICIAN VI, Employment Representative, Employment Representative, EMPLOYMENT SUPERVISOR SVCS, EQUIPMENT COORDINATOR II, EQUIPMENT COORDINATOR III, Estimating Manager, ESTIMATOR (Power), ESTIMATOR (Small Capital Projects), EXPEDITOR, EXTERNAL AFFAIRS SUMMER HIRE, FAB SHOP GENERAL MANAGER, FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LEAD, FIELD PROCUREMENT MANAGER, FOREMAN CARPENTER, FOREMAN ELECTRICAL NCCER WR-1, FOREMAN EQUIPMENT I, FOREMAN HEAVY EQUIPMENT, FOREMAN MILLWRIGHT I, FOREMAN PIPEFITTER, FURNACE WELDER, GENERAL FOREMAN, GENERAL FOREMAN EQUIPMENT II, Golden Pass Civil Workers, Golden Pass Electrical, Golden Pass Equipment Operators, Golden Pass Mechanical, Golden Pass Structural Steel/Rigging, HEAVY EQUIP MECHANIC II, HELPER 1, HELPER ELECTRICAL, HELPER ELECTRICIAN 3, HELPER INSULATOR, HELPER MILLWRIGHT, HELPER OPERATOR, HELPER OPERATOR 3, HELPER OPERATOR 3, HELPER OPERATOR 3, HELPER SCAFFOLD BUILDER 1, HELPER YARDS & GROUNDS, HELPER YARDS & GROUNDS, HVAC TECHNICIAN, I&E START UP TECH, INST FITTER I, INST FITTER II, INSTRUMENT TECH I, INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROLS (I&C) COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST, INSULATOR CERTIFIED, INSULATOR I, INSULATOR II, INSULATOR V, IT COORDINATOR, JANITOR, JANITOR MAINTENANCE, JAPANESE TRANSLATOR/ ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR, JET PILOT, LABORER, LABORER SKILLED, LEAD MATERIAL HANDLER, LEAD OPERATIONS COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST, LEAD PLANNER, LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 1, LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 1, LOTO COORDINATOR, MACHINE LUBE TECH I, MAINTENANCE PLANNER, Manager – Engineering and Design Systems, MANAGER ESTIMATING, MANAGER FIELD ADMIN SERVICES, MANAGER FIELD ADMIN SERVICES, MATERIAL HANDLER 1, MECHANICAL COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST, MILLWRIGHT II, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIP NCCO CERT, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 2, OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 2, PAINTER 1, PAINTER 1, PAINTER 1, PARTY CHIEF I, PARTY CHIEF LEAD, PIPEFITTER, PIPEFITTER, PIPEFITTER, PIPEFITTER, PIPEFITTER, PIPEFITTER 2, PIPEFITTER 2, PIPEFITTER 2, PIPEFITTER NCCER PR-1, PLANNER, PLANNER (I&E), PLANNER (MECHANICAL), PLANNER 17, PLANNER V, PLANNER/SCHEDULER I, PROCUREMENT COORDINATOR, PROCUREMENT COORDINATOR II, PROCUREMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER/ MATERIAL CONTROL, Project Construction Planner, Project Controls Manager (Field), PROJECT CONTROLS SPECIALIST, PROJECT ENVIRONMENTAL PROFESSIONAL, PROJECT MANAGER II-ENG, Project Procurement Manager, PROJECT SAFETY FACILITATOR, PROPOSAL COORDINATOR, PROPOSAL COORDINATOR II, QA/QC INSPECTOR IV, RANCH ASSISTANT, RANCH EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, RECRUITER, RELAY TECH, RIGGER I, RIGGER I, RIGGER NCCER PLUS-1, SAFETY TRAINING COORDINATOR II, SCAFFOLD BLDR CERTIFIED, SCAFFOLD BUILDER, SCAFFOLD BUILDER, SCAFFOLD BUILDER 9, SCAFFOLD BUILDER 9, SCAFFOLD BUILDER 9, SCHEDULER III, SENIOR COMPENSATION ANALYST, Senior Manager – Cloud, Data, and Analytics, SENIOR PROCESS ENGINEER, SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER, SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER, SERVICE DESK TECHNICIAN, SMART PLANT CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATOR, SR DESIGN ENGINEER I C/S, SR DESIGNER C/S, SR PROCESS ENGINEER (CONTRACTOR), SR RELIABILITY CONSULTANT, Sr. Software Developer, SUBCONTRACT ADMIN MANAGER, SUBCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR II, Substation Electrical Foreman, SUPERINTENDENT CIVIL, SUPERINTENDENT ELECTRICAL, SUPERINTENDENT RIGGING, SUPPLIER QUALITY SURVEILLANCE (SQS) COORDINATOR, SUPPORT SERVICE TECHNICIAN 2, TURNAROUND PLANNER, WORK FACE PLANNING SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR and more…

The following jobs have been posted to help the thousands of members in our facebook group find employment. We are not affiliated with any companies listed on our website and we are not recruiters. Any and all jobs listed are to help out with your job search. We offer free job postings for employers, post a job for free or feel free connect directly with our job seekers by joining our facebook group.

Jobs At ZACHRY GROUP: 

Share with a friend!

ADMIN FIELD SERVICES REP – SAN ANTONIO

BOILERMAKER – FREEPORT

BOILERMAKER – FREEPORT

BOILERMAKER – FREEPORT

BOILERMAKER – PASADENA

BOILERMAKER 2 – BAYTOWN

BOILERMAKER NCCER PLUS-1 – CORPUS CHRISTI

BULK LOADER 1 – BAY CITY

BULK LOADER 1 – BAY CITY

BUS DRIVER 5 – GREGORY

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE DEVELOPER – SAN ANTONIO

BUSINESS PROCESS MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST – SAN ANTONIO

CARPENTER – MULESHOE

CARPENTER – PORT ARTHUR

CARPENTER – FREEPORT

CHANGE MANAGEMENT MANAGER – CORPUS CHRISTI

COMBO WELDER – FREEPORT

COMBO WELDER 2 – BAYTOWN

COOLING TOWER TECH I – AMARILLO

COST ANALYST – BEAUMONT

CRAFT PLANNER – LA PORTE

CRANE OPERATOR-OVER 70 TON – GREGORY

DATA ARCHITECT – SAN ANTONIO

DATA ENTRY CLERK I – Port Arthur

DATACENTER OPERATIONS MANAGER – SAN ANTONIO

DCS COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST – CORPUS CHRISTI

DCS PROGRAMMER – CORPUS CHRISTI

DESIGNER I ELECTRICAL – HOUSTON

DESIGNER II C/S – AMARILLO

DIAGNOSTIC TECH I – LUBBOCK

DIRECTOR FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING – JOINT VENTURES – SAN ANTONIO

DOCUMENT CONTROL CLERK – BEAUMONT

Document Management Professionals – Port Arthur

ELECTRICAL COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST – CORPUS CHRISTI

ELECTRICIAN I – PASADENA

ELECTRICIAN I – GREGORY

ELECTRICIAN II – PASADENA

ELECTRICIAN II – BAYTOWN

ELECTRICIAN II – BAYTOWN

ELECTRICIAN II – BAYTOWN

ELECTRICIAN VI – VICTORIA

Employment Representative – HOUSTON

Employment Representative – NEDERLAND

EMPLOYMENT SUPERVISOR SVCS – NEDERLAND

EQUIPMENT COORDINATOR II – SAN ANTONIO

EQUIPMENT COORDINATOR III – SAN ANTONIO

Estimating Manager – SAN ANTONIO

ESTIMATOR (Power) – HOUSTON

ESTIMATOR (Small Capital Projects) – HOUSTON

EXPEDITOR – SAN ANTONIO

EXTERNAL AFFAIRS SUMMER HIRE – SAN ANTONIO

FAB SHOP GENERAL MANAGER – HOUSTON

FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LEAD – HOUSTON

FIELD PROCUREMENT MANAGER – GREGORY

FOREMAN CARPENTER – GREGORY

FOREMAN ELECTRICAL NCCER WR-1 – GREGORY

FOREMAN EQUIPMENT I – FREEPORT

FOREMAN HEAVY EQUIPMENT – Port Arthur

FOREMAN MILLWRIGHT I – BAY CITY

FOREMAN PIPEFITTER – FREEPORT

FURNACE WELDER – ALVIN

GENERAL FOREMAN – GREGORY

GENERAL FOREMAN EQUIPMENT II – BAYTOWN

Golden Pass Civil Workers – Port Arthur

Golden Pass Electrical – Port Arthur

Golden Pass Equipment Operators – Port Arthur

Golden Pass Mechanical – Port Arthur

Golden Pass Structural Steel/Rigging – Port Arthur

HEAVY EQUIP MECHANIC II – PAGE

HELPER 1 – San Antonio

HELPER ELECTRICAL – LUBBOCK

HELPER ELECTRICIAN 3 – DEER PARK

HELPER INSULATOR – ALVIN

HELPER MILLWRIGHT – BAY CITY

HELPER OPERATOR – Port Arthur

HELPER OPERATOR 3 – Port Arthur

HELPER OPERATOR 3 – Port Arthur

HELPER OPERATOR 3 – Port Arthur

HELPER SCAFFOLD BUILDER 1 – LA PORTE

HELPER YARDS & GROUNDS – ALVIN

HELPER YARDS & GROUNDS – ALVIN

HVAC TECHNICIAN – PORT ARTHUR

I&E START UP TECH – Lubbock

INST FITTER I – DEER PARK

INST FITTER II – BAYTOWN

INSTRUMENT TECH I – GREGORY

INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROLS (I&C) COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST – CORPUS CHRISTI

INSULATOR CERTIFIED – BEAUMONT

INSULATOR I – FREEPORT

INSULATOR II – PASADENA

INSULATOR V – GREGORY

IT COORDINATOR – SAN ANTONIO

JANITOR – FREEPORT

JANITOR MAINTENANCE – GREGORY

JAPANESE TRANSLATOR/ ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR – SAN ANTONIO

JET PILOT – SAN ANTONIO

LABORER – GREGORY

LABORER SKILLED – MULESHOE

LEAD MATERIAL HANDLER – LA PORTE

LEAD OPERATIONS COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST – CORPUS CHRISTI

LEAD PLANNER – PASADENA

LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 1 – Port Arthur

LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 1 – FREEPORT

LOTO COORDINATOR – CORPUS CHRISTI

MACHINE LUBE TECH I – GREGORY

MAINTENANCE PLANNER – CORPUS CHRISTI

Manager – Engineering and Design Systems – SAN ANTONIO

MANAGER ESTIMATING – HOUSTON

MANAGER FIELD ADMIN SERVICES – LUBBOCK

MANAGER FIELD ADMIN SERVICES – FREEPORT

MATERIAL HANDLER 1 – PASADENA

MECHANICAL COMMISSIONING SPECIALIST – CORPUS CHRISTI

MILLWRIGHT II – GREGORY

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIP NCCO CERT – BEAUMONT

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1 – Port Arthur

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1 – Port Arthur

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1 – Port Arthur

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1 – Port Arthur

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 1 – GREGORY

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 2 – Port Arthur

OPERATOR HEAVY EQUIPMENT 2 – BAYTOWN

PAINTER 1 – ALVIN

PAINTER 1 – ALVIN

PAINTER 1 – ALVIN

PARTY CHIEF I – Port Arthur

PARTY CHIEF LEAD – Port Arthur

PIPEFITTER – LA PORTE

PIPEFITTER – FREEPORT

PIPEFITTER – FREEPORT

PIPEFITTER – GREGORY

PIPEFITTER – FREEPORT

PIPEFITTER 2 – PASADENA

PIPEFITTER 2 – PASADENA

PIPEFITTER 2 – BAYTOWN

PIPEFITTER NCCER PR-1 – DEER PARK

PLANNER – GREGORY

PLANNER (I&E) – FREEPORT

PLANNER (MECHANICAL) – FREEPORT

PLANNER 17 – PASADENA

PLANNER V – CORPUS CHRISTI

PLANNER/SCHEDULER I – CORPUS CHRISTI

PROCUREMENT COORDINATOR – HOUSTON

PROCUREMENT COORDINATOR II – HOUSTON

PROCUREMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER/ MATERIAL CONTROL – SAN ANTONIO

Project Construction Planner – Port Arthur

Project Controls Manager (Field) – Port Arthur

PROJECT CONTROLS SPECIALIST – HOUSTON

PROJECT ENVIRONMENTAL PROFESSIONAL – Port Arthur

PROJECT MANAGER II-ENG – CORPUS CHRISTI

Project Procurement Manager – Houston

PROJECT SAFETY FACILITATOR – GREGORY

PROPOSAL COORDINATOR – SAN ANTONIO

PROPOSAL COORDINATOR II – SAN ANTONIO

QA/QC INSPECTOR IV – CORPUS CHRISTI

RANCH ASSISTANT – SAN ANTONIO

RANCH EQUIPMENT OPERATOR – SAN ANTONIO

RECRUITER – HOUSTON

RELAY TECH – LUBBOCK

RIGGER I – CORPUS CHRISTI

RIGGER I – GREGORY

RIGGER NCCER PLUS-1 – SWEENY

SAFETY TRAINING COORDINATOR II – GREGORY

SCAFFOLD BLDR CERTIFIED – PAGE

SCAFFOLD BUILDER – FREEPORT

SCAFFOLD BUILDER – FREEPORT

SCAFFOLD BUILDER 9 – PORT ARTHUR

SCAFFOLD BUILDER 9 – BEAUMONT

SCAFFOLD BUILDER 9 – PORT ARTHUR

SCHEDULER III – Port Arthur

SENIOR COMPENSATION ANALYST – SAN ANTONIO

Senior Manager – Cloud, Data, and Analytics – SAN ANTONIO

SENIOR PROCESS ENGINEER – CORPUS CHRISTI

SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER – CORPUS CHRISTI

SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER – SAN ANTONIO

SERVICE DESK TECHNICIAN – SAN ANTONIO

SMART PLANT CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATOR – HOUSTON

SR DESIGN ENGINEER I C/S – CORPUS CHRISTI

SR DESIGNER C/S – CORPUS CHRISTI

SR PROCESS ENGINEER (CONTRACTOR) – CORPUS CHRISTI

SR RELIABILITY CONSULTANT – BEAUMONT

Sr. Software Developer – SAN ANTONIO

SUBCONTRACT ADMIN MANAGER – Port Arthur

SUBCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR II – Port Arthur

Substation Electrical Foreman – LUBBOCK

SUPERINTENDENT CIVIL – Port Arthur

SUPERINTENDENT ELECTRICAL – HOUSTON

SUPERINTENDENT RIGGING – PAGE

SUPPLIER QUALITY SURVEILLANCE (SQS) COORDINATOR – SAN ANTONIO

SUPPORT SERVICE TECHNICIAN 2 – BAYTOWN

TURNAROUND PLANNER – CORPUS CHRISTI

WORK FACE PLANNING SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR – SAN ANTONIO

Don't miss out Subscribe to any new updates